|
Our Media/Results from Suffolk Officials XC Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - Suffolk Officials XC InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 13th 2013, 12:09am
Website:Click here Results by: Just In Time Racing Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Suffolk Officials XC Invitational - 10/12/2013
Sunken Meadow State Park
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC Freshmen
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Keith Pecora 9 Northport 5:34.3 9:28.26 1
2 Muhamed Bicic 9 Townnsend Harris 5:38.3 9:34.98 2
3 Marcus Pedersen 9 Northport 5:39.5 9:37.07 3
4 Shawn Weingard 9 Northport 5:47.4 9:50.47 4
5 Sean Inzerillo 9 Northport 5:52.1 9:58.55 5
6 James Donohue 9 Northport 5:53.2 10:00.31 6
7 Asa Easter 9 Long Beach 5:59.2 10:10.61
8 Tom Thall 9 Northport 6:02.3 10:15.85 7
9 Dan Harkin 9 Mattituck 6:04.4 10:19.39
10 Cullen Armstrong 9 Hauppauge 6:05.8 10:21.81 8
11 Paul Nigro 9 Hauppauge 6:11.2 10:30.98 9
12 A.G. Chancellor 9 William Floyd 6:20.3 10:46.38
13 Wallace Humberto 9 James Madison 6:21.7 10:48.74
14 Jack Maline 9 Northport 6:22.1 10:49.49 10
15 Griffin Kearney 9 Lynbrook 6:24.2 10:53.12
16 Joe Bartolotto 9 Mattituck 6:26.3 10:56.69
17 Connor Widmaier 9 Northport 6:28.9 11:01.06
18 Matan Zeigel 9 Townnsend Harris 6:30.7 11:04.13 11
19 James Malone 9 Babylon 6:34.8 11:11.04
20 Jonathan Davis 9 Hewlett 6:37.3 11:15.35 12
21 Vasislis Papa 9 Townnsend Harris 6:41.2 11:21.94 13
22 Jeffrey Purirejejananin 9 MacArthur 6:42.6 11:24.37
23 Mingst Nolan 9 Hicksville 6:46.4 11:30.85 14
24 Brett Powers 9 Mount Sinai 6:46.8 11:31.44
25 Andrew Aleksa 9 Sewanhaka 6:48.6 11:34.49
26 Timothy Bell 9 Babylon 6:49.8 11:36.65
27 James Heinzman 9 Northport 6:52.0 11:40.30
28 Jake Schweitzer 9 Hewlett 6:53.5 11:42.87 15
29 Elias Velez 9 Hauppauge 6:53.8 11:43.47 16
30 Carvajal Angel 12 Hicksville 6:54.1 11:43.97 17
31 Mike campione 9 Long Beach 6:54.4 11:44.40
32 Chris Egan 9 Hauppauge 6:55.0 11:45.42 18
33 Mathew Yonks 9 Mount Sinai 6:55.5 11:46.31
34 Michael D'Andrea FR Holy Trinity 6:57.6 11:49.85
35 Eddie Obrien-Curcie 9 Northport 6:58.8 11:51.85
36 Alec Kruegar 9 Hewlett 7:01.6 11:56.63 19
37 Jack Long 9 Lynbrook 7:02.4 11:57.96
38 Max Newman 9 Long Beach 7:04.1 12:00.82
39 Jacob Spychalsky 10 Hicksville 7:07.3 12:06.33 20
40 Filigenzi Dakota 9 Hicksville 7:08.4 12:08.16 21
41 Vincent McGuire FR Holy Trinity 7:08.9 12:09.12
42 Chris Mathieson 9 Hauppauge 7:10.3 12:11.43 22
43 Joshua Schmidt 7 Center Moriches 7:13.0 12:16.02
44 Billy Yang 9 Hauppauge 7:13.6 12:17.10 23
45 Jake Gus 9 Lynbrook 7:15.5 12:20.21
46 Jack Sullivan 9 Lynbrook 7:15.8 12:20.84
47 Isaac So 9 Townnsend Harris 7:16.6 12:22.12 24
48 Sean Robbins 9 Mattituck 7:18.5 12:25.30
49 Erick Cabrera 12 Hicksville 7:21.3 12:30.22 25
50 Mike Crisci 9 Locust Valley 7:28.5 12:42.46
51 Joe Wallace 9 MacArthur 7:32.3 12:48.76
52 Ryan Szpicek 9 James Madison 7:34.0 12:51.81
53 Jason Rodolitz 9 Hewlett 7:35.3 12:54.01 26
54 Brian Burke 9 MacArthur 7:35.6 12:54.45
55 Ricca Jonathan 9 Hicksville 7:36.7 12:56.26 27
56 Matt Fischer 12 Northport 7:38.1 12:58.67
57 Jack Courtney 9 William Floyd 7:40.7 13:03.19
58 Matt Morgenstern 9 Hauppauge 7:41.2 13:03.89 28
59 Kevin Mahon 9 Mattituck 7:41.4 13:04.32
60 Edward Otoole 9 Hewlett 7:42.0 13:05.33 29
61 Chris Ferrari 9 Miller Place 7:42.9 13:06.81
62 Pat Menchaca 9 Townnsend Harris 7:46.0 13:12.12 30
63 Ori Milchen 9 Hhh East 7:48.1 13:15.77
64 Edrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley 7:48.4 13:16.15
65 Chris Hutchinson 9 Long Beach 7:50.6 13:19.93
66 Mason Lockwood 9 Babylon 8:17.0 14:04.78
67 Sagar Chinapala 9 Hewlett 8:19.8 14:09.66 31
68 Bryan Everitt 9 Babylon 8:33.0 14:32.02
69 Be Pulatov 9 Townnsend Harris 8:38.8 14:41.97 32
70 Justin Chipungco 10 Hicksville 8:41.5 14:46.55 33
71 Jevon Pitt 9 James Madison 9:34.5 16:16.60
72 Shilbin Joseph 9 MacArthur 10:20.1 17:34.06
11 Unknown 6:07.9 10:25.36
45 Unknown 7:13.4 12:16.77
75 Unknown 10:20.3 17:34.50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Northport 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 10
Total Time: 48:54.66
Average: 9:46.94
2 Hauppauge 73 8 9 16 18 22 23 28
Total Time: 56:33.11
Average: 11:18.63
3 Townnsend Harris 80 2 11 13 24 30 32
Total Time: 57:35.29
Average: 11:31.06
4 Hicksville 97 14 17 20 21 25 27 33
Total Time: 59:59.53
Average: 11:59.91
5 Hewlett 101 12 15 19 26 29 31
Total Time: 1:00:54.19
Average: 12:10.84
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ryan Tschirhart 10 Northport 6:04.3 18:51.66 1
2 Dan Behrens 10 Northport 6:04.6 18:52.70 2
3 Vincent Ballarano 10 Northport 6:12.3 19:16.57 3
4 Sam Napoli 10 Northport 6:15.2 19:25.54 4
5 Will Finamore 9 Miller Place 6:22.3 19:47.64
6 CJ Reinesch 12 Northport 6:23.8 19:52.38 5
7 Azende Davis 11 Hhh East 6:31.7 20:16.91 6
8 Kyle Radecki 11 Hhh East 6:40.8 20:45.06 7
9 Ryan Bolitho 10 Northport 6:41.6 20:47.72 8
10 Yossi Levy 10 Hewlett 6:46.3 21:02.06
11 James Elgort 9 Mount Sinai 6:48.9 21:10.21 9
12 Tom Mihalin 12 Northport 6:49.9 21:13.37 10
13 Adeel Azim 12 Mount Sinai 6:54.6 21:28.05 11
14 Caleb Paquet 10 Northport 6:55.1 21:29.51
15 Tanner Russo 11 Sayville 6:56.2 21:32.81 12
16 Evan Flick 11 Northport 6:56.6 21:34.29
17 Chris Sledjeskie 11 Mattituck 6:59.3 21:42.49 13
18 Brian Sputh 11 Sayville 6:59.4 21:42.94 14
19 Manny Fuentes 10 Hhh East 6:59.9 21:44.47 15
20 Nathaniel Small SR Holy Trinity 7:00.8 21:47.09 16
21 Greg Controneo 12 Lindenhurst 7:01.1 21:48.02 17
22 Liam Haber 11 Sayville 7:01.2 21:48.47 18
23 Sean Pomboza 10 Hhh East 7:04.4 21:58.56 19
24 Joseph Cunningham 9 Sayville 7:08.8 22:12.21 20
25 Scott Giammatteo 11 Sayville 7:11.0 22:18.96 21
26 Chris Barry 11 Hhh East 7:12.6 22:24.05 22
27 Tom Hoeg 9 Mattituck 7:12.8 22:24.60 23
28 Jason Reeve 11 Mattituck 7:13.5 22:26.60 24
29 Jarrett Tucker 10 Sayville 7:13.8 22:27.67 25
30 Matthew Jagde 11 Patchogue/Medford 7:14.2 22:28.92 26
31 Stephen Callis 12 Sayville 7:14.4 22:29.49 27
32 James Sottilo 9 Miller Place 7:14.6 22:29.99
33 Griffin Mills 9 Sayville 7:14.7 22:30.33
34 Bruce Edington 11 Northport 7:14.7 22:30.54
35 Alex Miller 12 Mount Sinai 7:14.9 22:31.10 28
36 Anthony Virga 10 Sayville 7:15.3 22:32.14
37 Derek Nelson 11 Hhh East 7:15.7 22:33.38 29
38 Stan Harcharan 11 Townnsend Harris 7:15.7 22:33.58 30
39 Joey DiNatale 10 MacArthur 7:15.8 22:33.95
40 Roland Wimmer 12 Mount Sinai 7:16.1 22:34.77 31
41 Brett Keeler 11 Lindenhurst 7:16.7 22:36.69 32
42 Omar Longchamp SO Holy Trinity 7:20.3 22:47.78 33
43 Joseph Trupia SO Holy Trinity 7:20.8 22:49.52 34
44 Eric Rios 11 Patchogue/Medford 7:21.4 22:51.29 35
45 Trevor Okula 10 Patchogue/Medford 7:23.1 22:56.41 36
46 James Millen SR Holy Trinity 7:23.2 22:56.93 37
47 Jacob Patterson 11 Patchogue/Medford 7:24.4 23:00.62 38
48 Matt Sullivan 10 Townnsend Harris 7:25.0 23:02.52 39
49 Nicholas Bosio 9 Mount Sinai 7:27.9 23:11.44 40
50 Billy Ghicas 10 Hhh East 7:30.8 23:20.42 41
51 Marco Lucas 12 Mount Sinai 7:30.9 23:20.66 42
52 James deQuillfeldt 12 Lindenhurst 7:31.5 23:22.77 43
53 Declan Westman 10 Sayville 7:32.5 23:25.63
54 Connor Brown 10 Babylon 7:35.7 23:35.69 44
55 Gregory Matusak 10 MacArthur 7:36.9 23:39.49
56 Matthew Waldhof SR Holy Trinity 7:37.8 23:42.08 45
57 Sam Chimezie 11 Hhh East 7:39.9 23:48.87
58 Daniel Barkan 10 Babylon 7:41.3 23:53.00 46
59 Blair Braxton 10 Hhh East 7:42.3 23:56.17
60 Junwoo Shin 11 Townnsend Harris 7:42.5 23:56.72 47
61 Brian Ruvolo 10 Hewlett 7:44.2 24:02.06
62 Andrew Young 11 Mattituck 7:45.3 24:05.61 48
63 Chris Hicks 12 Mattituck 7:45.7 24:06.68 49
64 Tyler Oesterle 10 Hhh East 7:46.6 24:09.46
65 Ryan Gruber 12 Patchogue/Medford 7:46.9 24:10.43 50
66 Brian Van 12 Townnsend Harris 7:49.0 24:17.11 51
67 Matthew Lafata 12 Patchogue/Medford 7:49.7 24:19.31 52
68 Kevin Schelling 10 Patchogue/Medford 7:50.4 24:21.41 53
69 Frankie Imbriano 10 Mattituck 7:51.1 24:23.40 54
70 Aris Gonell 12 Miller Place 7:51.6 24:25.07
71 Colin Makarius 10 Hhh East 7:52.3 24:27.35
72 Kurt Widmaier 11 Northport 7:53.4 24:30.64
73 Justin Schulz 12 Patchogue/Medford 7:54.6 24:34.27
74 Justin Graham 11 Mount Sinai 7:55.0 24:35.53 55
75 Tyler McDonnell JR Holy Trinity 7:58.0 24:44.84 56
76 Cameron Giacolone 9 Mount Sinai 7:58.4 24:46.11
77 Matthew Elenio SO Holy Trinity 7:59.0 24:48.04 57
78 Tmothy Martin 11 Babylon 7:59.8 24:50.65 58
79 Nick McIntyre 12 Hhh East 8:01.0 24:54.40
80 Michael Smith SO Holy Trinity 8:01.6 24:56.27
81 Brandon Rosenburg 10 Lindenhurst 8:02.8 24:59.83 59
82 Austin Schilling 10 Miller Place 8:04.0 25:03.60
83 Matthew Alvarez JR Holy Trinity 8:04.3 25:04.43
84 Matt Licht 10 Lindenhurst 8:04.4 25:04.81 60
85 Sahil Varma 11 Hhh East 8:05.0 25:06.78
86 Tyler Drucker 10 Hewlett 8:05.1 25:07.12
87 Michael Tromba 10 Hhh East 8:05.3 25:07.73
88 Kenneth Knechtel 12 Patchogue/Medford 8:16.9 25:43.62
89 Mike Garafola 12 Patchogue/Medford 8:25.2 26:09.35
90 Bin Simkhoen 10 Townnsend Harris 8:27.7 26:17.34 61
91 Mike Zollo 11 Lindenhurst 8:30.8 26:26.99 62
92 Sal Costa 12 Mount Sinai 8:31.5 26:29.01
93 Jake Barret SO Holy Trinity 8:32.5 26:32.17
94 Ross Cimagala 11 Townnsend Harris 8:32.6 26:32.37 63
95 Jack Corcoran 10 Babylon 8:34.2 26:37.45 64
96 Harrison Forte 11 Mattituck 8:34.6 26:38.81 65
97 Harilaos Pavlou 10 Sewanhaka 8:35.0 26:40.05
98 Yash Sehgal 10 Sewanhaka 8:45.1 27:11.19
99 Logan Howard 10 Babylon 9:02.0 28:03.64 66
100 Joseph Weitekamp SR Holy Trinity 9:09.8 28:28.08
101 Josh Gruber 11 Hhh East 9:12.1 28:35.08
102 Eitan Golan 11 Hhh East 9:12.6 28:36.76
103 David Catalano 12 Babylon 9:12.8 28:37.49 67
104 Andre Guerra SO Holy Trinity 9:15.5 28:45.74
105 Michael Dufton 12 Mattituck 9:21.4 29:04.07
106 William Havranek 11 Sayville 9:38.6 29:57.60
107 Pulith Pieris 11 Mattituck 9:56.1 30:51.92
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Northport 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 10
Total Time: 1:36:18.85
Average: 19:15.77
2 Hhh East 69 6 7 15 19 22 29 41
Total Time: 1:47:09.05
Average: 21:25.81
3 Sayville 85 12 14 18 20 21 25 27
Total Time: 1:49:35.39
Average: 21:55.08
4 Mount Sinai 119 9 11 28 31 40 42 55
Total Time: 1:50:55.57
Average: 22:11.12
5 Mattituck 157 13 23 24 48 49 54 65
Total Time: 1:54:45.98
Average: 22:57.20
6 Holy Trinity 165 16 33 34 37 45 56 57
Total Time: 1:54:03.40
Average: 22:48.68
7 Patchogue/Medford 185 26 35 36 38 50 52 53
Total Time: 1:55:27.67
Average: 23:05.54
8 Lindenhurst 211 17 32 43 59 60 62
Total Time: 1:57:52.12
Average: 23:34.43
9 Townnsend Harris 228 30 39 47 51 61 63
Total Time: 2:00:07.27
Average: 24:01.46
10 Babylon 278 44 46 58 64 66 67
Total Time: 2:07:00.43
Average: 25:24.09
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Jeremy Miekley 12 Miller Place 5:29.6 17:03.86 1
2 Daniel Connelly 12 Mount Sinai 5:32.1 17:11.56 2
3 RJ Acosta 12 Northport 5:47.1 17:58.33 3
4 Brian Michels 11 Patchogue/Medford 5:49.0 18:04.19 4
5 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur 5:50.5 18:08.86 5
6 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur 5:52.3 18:14.39 6
7 Patrick Engel 10 Miller Place 5:53.1 18:16.82 7
8 Devin Sullivan 12 Northport 5:58.7 18:34.22 8
9 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka 6:01.7 18:43.64 9
10 Jonathan Rempe 11 Southold 6:04.0 18:50.75 10
11 Pat Jacobsen 12 Northport 6:06.3 18:57.97 11
12 Michael Citro 11 Miller Place 6:07.2 19:00.67 12
13 Keegan Sabo 11 Mount Sinai 6:08.3 19:04.07 13
14 James Surico 12 Hauppauge 6:09.6 19:08.05 14
15 Robert Revera 11 Miller Place 6:09.9 19:09.14 15
16 Yash Sharma 11 Townnsend Harris 6:10.1 19:09.66 16
17 Matt Fischer 12 Northport 6:10.9 19:12.19 17
18 Mike Cossaro 11 Northport 6:13.1 19:18.89 18
19 Austin Sperl 11 Comsewogue 6:13.5 19:20.40 19
20 Owen Klipstein 9 Southold 6:15.2 19:25.68 20
21 Reid Hetzel 10 Sewanhaka 6:16.7 19:30.14 21
22 Patrick Voorhees 12 Patchogue/Medford 6:17.4 19:32.26 22
23 Anthony Gianfortone 9 Miller Place 6:18.3 19:35.18 23
24 Jake Shea 11 Hauppauge 6:19.6 19:39.39 24
25 John Ballarano 11 Northport 6:23.0 19:49.82 25
26 Brian Murphy 12 Hauppauge 6:24.0 19:52.91 26
27 Grayson Valentino 11 Mount Sinai 6:28.0 20:05.24 27
28 Zack Ooi 11 Townnsend Harris 6:28.5 20:06.84 28
29 Ryan Zipper 11 Miller Place 6:29.2 20:09.13 29
30 Christopher Arcuri 12 Patchogue/Medford 6:30.0 20:11.69 30
31 Pat Leahy 11 Lynbrook 6:32.4 20:19.01 31
32 Michael Needleman 12 Comsewogue 6:34.0 20:23.94 32
33 Sebastian Mesa 9 Patchogue/Medford 6:34.9 20:26.72 33
34 Nick Deluca 10 Mount Sinai 6:35.9 20:29.90 34
35 Oliver Voorhees 11 Patchogue/Medford 6:39.7 20:41.73 35
36 Anthony Bosio 9 Mount Sinai 6:39.8 20:42.15 36
37 Robert Dowling 12 Sewanhaka 6:40.0 20:42.69 37
38 Adam Kalinousky 12 Comsewogue 6:40.1 20:42.91 38
39 Cal Reynolds 11 Patchogue/Medford 6:40.2 20:43.36 39
40 Edward Cullum 12 Hauppauge 6:41.1 20:46.14 40
41 Nicholas Antolini 10 Babylon 6:41.4 20:46.93 41
42 Chris Pyzikiewicz 10 Comsewogue 6:43.1 20:52.22 42
43 Hayden Walsh 12 Locust Valley 6:44.3 20:55.96
44 Charles Compono 10 Locust Valley 6:45.6 20:59.90
45 Thomas Schott 9 Miller Place 6:48.8 21:09.84 43
46 Anthony Papariello 10 Comsewogue 6:50.1 21:14.04 44
47 Ben May 9 Mount Sinai 6:50.3 21:14.58 45
48 Chris Dallao 12 Mount Sinai 6:50.7 21:15.86 46
49 Shawn kapse 11 Townnsend Harris 6:51.3 21:17.87 47
50 Xiayou Yan 10 Hauppauge 6:53.0 21:23.02 48
51 Zachery Reifschneider 10 Sewanhaka 6:53.8 21:25.37 49
52 William Grady 12 Babylon 6:54.9 21:29.00 50
53 Patrick Vaughan 10 Locust Valley 6:56.3 21:33.39
54 Brendan Kelly 10 Lynbrook 6:56.9 21:35.00 51
55 Abdulaye Diallo 10 Townnsend Harris 7:00.0 21:44.62 52
56 James O'Hara 9 Babylon 7:03.4 21:55.37 53
57 Jeremy Rempe 11 Southold 7:04.8 21:59.65 54
58 Luis Velazco 12 Hauppauge 7:05.1 22:00.65 55
59 Kevin Wallace 10 MacArthur 7:05.3 22:01.27 56
60 Gregory Quist 11 Southold 7:06.1 22:03.58 57
61 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur 7:06.5 22:04.91 58
62 Noel Silversmith 10 Townnsend Harris 7:08.5 22:11.09 59
63 Eric Morra 12 MacArthur 7:08.6 22:11.47 60
64 Anthony Magliano 12 MacArthur 7:09.0 22:12.59 61
65 David Samet 10 MacArthur 7:10.7 22:17.87 62
66 Joshua Braverman 12 Comsewogue 7:13.9 22:28.04 63
67 Igor Portnoi 11 Townnsend Harris 7:14.4 22:29.50 64
68 Ricky Rignola 12 Patchogue/Medford 7:18.4 22:41.91 65
69 Ben Chang 10 Townnsend Harris 7:19.3 22:44.84 66
70 Cory Harberg 11 Babylon 7:19.8 22:46.37 67
71 Andre Cornejo 10 Babylon 7:20.2 22:47.44 68
72 Christopher Buono 11 Southold 7:22.5 22:54.74 69
73 Joe Wing 12 Northport 7:23.0 22:56.19 70
74 Jeremy Penny 10 Locust Valley 7:23.6 22:57.95
75 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook 7:27.9 23:11.54 71
76 Gregory Sharp 9 Babylon 7:28.9 23:14.55 72
77 Sohaib Agha 11 Sewanhaka 7:38.1 23:43.00 73
78 Zachary Rupolo 10 Babylon 7:39.4 23:47.11 74
79 Kyle Gerken 12 Hauppauge 7:53.5 24:31.07 75
80 James Sokal 10 Sewanhaka 7:56.2 24:39.38 76
81 Ben Ingerman 12 Lynbrook 7:57.7 24:43.98 77
82 Gus Rymer 11 Southold 8:08.3 25:17.06 78
83 Justin Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook 9:02.2 28:04.38 79
84 Doug Braun 10 Lynbrook 9:52.0 30:38.98 80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Northport 57 3 8 11 17 18 25 70
Total Time: 1:34:01.60
Average: 18:48.32
2 Miller Place 58 1 7 12 15 23 29 43
Total Time: 1:33:05.67
Average: 18:37.14
3 Mount Sinai 112 2 13 27 34 36 45 46
Total Time: 1:37:32.92
Average: 19:30.59
4 Patchogue/Medford 124 4 22 30 33 35 39 65
Total Time: 1:38:56.59
Average: 19:47.32
5 Hauppauge 152 14 24 26 40 48 55 75
Total Time: 1:40:49.51
Average: 20:09.91
6 Comsewogue 175 19 32 38 42 44 63
Total Time: 1:42:33.51
Average: 20:30.71
7 MacArthur 185 5 6 56 58 60 61 62
Total Time: 1:42:40.90
Average: 20:32.18
8 Sewanhaka 189 9 21 37 49 73 76
Total Time: 1:44:04.84
Average: 20:48.97
9 Townnsend Harris 202 16 28 47 52 59 64 66
Total Time: 1:44:30.08
Average: 20:54.02
10 Southold 210 10 20 54 57 69 78
Total Time: 1:45:14.40
Average: 21:02.88
11 Babylon 279 41 50 53 67 68 72 74
Total Time: 1:49:45.11
Average: 21:57.03
12 Lynbrook 309 31 51 71 77 79 80
Total Time: 1:57:53.91
Average: 23:34.79
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Nick Sherman 12 Huntington 5:33.0 17:14.50
2 Sean Grossman 12 Hhh East 5:39.6 17:35.04 1
3 Daniel Graham SR Holy Trinity 5:49.7 18:06.35 2
4 Andrew Freedman 12 Hhh East 5:50.9 18:09.93 3
5 Greg Makarius 12 Hhh East 5:52.9 18:16.27 4
6 Jake Burcham 12 Hhh East 5:56.0 18:25.88 5
7 Cabel McCandless 10 Lindenhurst 5:59.7 18:37.54 6
8 Matt Mcgovern 11 Long Beach 6:00.8 18:40.92
9 Ted Oster 10 William Floyd 6:03.3 18:48.57 7
10 Patrick Maloney 10 William Floyd 6:04.0 18:50.62 8
11 Jonny Perrier 11 Hhh East 6:05.7 18:55.93 9
12 Andrew Espey JR Holy Trinity 6:18.3 19:35.28 10
13 Jeevan Vangela 10 Lindenhurst 6:18.6 19:35.99 11
14 Trevor Sess 11 Center Moriches 6:19.4 19:38.56
15 Phillip Gunther 9 Sayville 6:19.6 19:39.39 12
16 Orville Williams SR Holy Trinity 6:20.4 19:41.60 13
17 Jared Gershowitz 11 Hhh East 6:21.2 19:44.31 14
18 Nick Bjelke 11 Hhh East 6:21.7 19:45.80 15
19 Steven Hurst 11 Long Beach 6:24.6 19:54.87
20 Bobby Becker 12 Mattituck 6:24.7 19:55.11 16
21 Adam Hicks 12 Mattituck 6:27.2 20:02.76 17
22 Lucas Webb 10 Mattituck 6:29.4 20:09.69 18
23 Joseph Mangione SO Holy Trinity 6:32.2 20:18.48 19
24 Jack Dufton 10 Mattituck 6:33.9 20:23.80 20
25 Jonathan Trencheny SR Holy Trinity 6:34.6 20:25.69 21
26 Dan Thangavelu 11 Lindenhurst 6:38.6 20:38.20 22
27 Matt Heffernan 9 Mattituck 6:40.0 20:42.54 23
28 Mark Eckert 12 Lindenhurst 6:41.6 20:47.59 24
29 Brian Walsh 11 Sayville 6:43.1 20:52.19 25
30 Charles Zaloom 10 Mattituck 6:46.5 21:02.94 26
31 Matthew Smith SR Holy Trinity 6:48.6 21:09.43 27
32 Matthew Stark SO Holy Trinity 6:50.0 21:13.64 28
33 Luke Hession 9 Sayville 6:50.7 21:16.00 29
34 Sam Stubblebine 9 Sayville 6:56.8 21:34.82 30
35 Harran Ryan 10 Hicksville 6:57.3 21:36.37 31
36 Tyler Campbell 11 Sayville 7:01.0 21:48.00 32
37 Zach Schulz 10 Sayville 7:01.4 21:49.03 33
38 William Miller 10 Lindenhurst 7:01.7 21:50.16 34
39 Calvin Arancibia 10 William Floyd 7:01.9 21:50.56 35
40 Kyle Hartt 11 William Floyd 7:04.0 21:57.24 36
41 Matt Almont 11 Center Moriches 7:10.0 22:15.91
42 John LaBianca 10 Lindenhurst 7:17.8 22:40.08 37
43 Chris Dreher 12 Lindenhurst 7:18.5 22:42.21 38
44 Vincent Coogan 12 William Floyd 7:25.4 23:03.64 39
45 Kasper Dworzanczyk 10 Hicksville 7:25.5 23:04.02 40
46 Aaron Kempster 11 James Madison 7:26.5 23:07.22 41
47 Giovanni Cesar 10 James Madison 7:27.0 23:08.71 42
48 Martin Johnson 10 William Floyd 7:35.1 23:33.84 43
49 Dohnny Arnao 11 William Floyd 8:05.6 25:08.52 44
50 Stanley Pilorge 11 James Madison 8:13.7 25:33.72 45
51 Louis Clarke 10 Hicksville 8:14.2 25:35.25 46
52 Richard Harris 11 Center Moriches 8:14.9 25:37.33
53 Alekos Mesiouris 10 Long Beach 8:19.9 25:52.95
54 Tyler Baudier 10 William Floyd 8:23.3 26:03.50
55 Shamari Sullivan 11 James Madison 8:27.7 26:17.30 47
56 Ahmad Isfar 10 James Madison 8:32.3 26:31.51 48
57 Nur Iffat 10 Hicksville 8:58.0 27:51.46 49
58 Russel Kamal 10 Hicksville 8:59.6 27:56.41 50
59 Michael Corrado 12 Hicksville 9:06.6 28:17.95 51
60 Kevin Flaherty 12 Center Moriches 9:06.7 28:18.46
61 Sarandis Christopher 10 Hicksville 9:17.3 28:51.47 52
40 Unknown 7:02.3 21:51.80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hhh East 22 1 3 4 5 9 14 15
Total Time: 1:31:23.05
Average: 18:16.61
2 Holy Trinity 65 2 10 13 19 21 27 28
Total Time: 1:38:07.40
Average: 19:37.48
3 Mattituck 94 16 17 18 20 23 26
Total Time: 1:41:13.90
Average: 20:14.78
4 Lindenhurst 97 6 11 22 24 34 37 38
Total Time: 1:41:29.48
Average: 20:17.90
5 William Floyd 125 7 8 35 36 39 43 44
Total Time: 1:44:30.63
Average: 20:54.13
6 Sayville 128 12 25 29 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:45:10.40
Average: 21:02.08
7 Hicksville 216 31 40 46 49 50 51 52
Total Time: 2:06:03.51
Average: 25:12.71
8 James Madison 223 41 42 45 47 48
Total Time: 2:04:38.46
Average: 24:55.70
Event 4 Girls 1.7 Mile Run CC Freshmen
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Rachel Black 9 Hauppauge 6:34.2 11:10.11
2 Collette Davies 9 Hewlett 6:56.6 11:48.15
3 Molly Oshea 9 William Floyd 7:10.4 12:11.56
4 Isabella DeFrancesco 9 Long Beach 7:14.6 12:18.72
5 Christine Vanderwyede 9 William Floyd 7:21.2 12:30.00
6 Jordana Yochai 9 Hewlett 7:22.5 12:32.15
7 Jennifer Deveglio 9 Patchogue/Medford 7:24.8 12:36.09
8 Tiana Baker 9 Mattituck 7:29.4 12:43.85
9 Noreen Mohsin 9 Townnsend Harris 7:31.9 12:48.24 1
10 Kristy Jahchan 9 Locust Valley 7:34.3 12:52.25
11 Roisin O'Neill 9 Locust Valley 7:35.6 12:54.40
12 Maira Gomis 9 Half Hollow 7:37.7 12:57.98 2
13 Sascha Rosin 9 Mattituck 7:43.7 13:08.17
14 Eunice Kim 9 Hauppauge 7:45.9 13:11.97
15 Courtney Tuozzo 9 Hauppauge 7:49.3 13:17.79
16 Celina Daab 9 Mount Sinai 7:51.3 13:21.09
17 Rachel Antonucci 9 Half Hollow 7:52.7 13:23.51 3
18 Sasha Balkaran 9 Townnsend Harris 7:58.7 13:33.76 4
19 Tara Hilsenrod 9 Long Beach 7:59.3 13:34.78
20 Katherine Buser 8 Babylon 8:03.0 13:41.04
21 Madison Walsh 9 Locust Valley 8:03.2 13:41.35
22 Brianna Manginelli 9 Townnsend Harris 8:03.6 13:42.13 5
23 Katie Stumpf 9 Mattituck 8:20.0 14:09.96
24 Maressa Cumbermack 9 Townnsend Harris 8:22.0 14:13.35 6
25 Maia Gomis 9 Half Hollow 8:46.0 14:54.06 7
26 Erela Datuowei 9 Townnsend Harris 8:47.5 14:56.68 8
27 Alicia Mannerz 9 Center Moriches 8:48.3 14:58.12
28 Elena O'Donnell 9 Center Moriches 8:56.9 15:12.73
29 Rebecca Gomes 9 Mount Sinai 9:02.7 15:22.44
30 Mikayla Bertolino 9 Patchogue/Medford 9:03.7 15:24.16
31 Alyssa Rosenzweig 9 Half Hollow 9:04.5 15:25.57 9
32 Hannah Saltz 9 Half Hollow 9:20.1 15:52.12 10
33 Doris Zheng 9 Townnsend Harris 9:24.9 16:00.19 11
34 Jillissa Drayton 9 Townnsend Harris 9:54.3 16:50.23 12
35 Jalena Maynard 9 William Floyd 10:15.4 17:26.12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Townnsend Harris 24 1 4 5 6 8 11 12
Total Time: 1:09:14.16
Average: 13:50.84
2 Half Hollow Hills Girls 31 2 3 7 9 10
Total Time: 1:12:33.24
Average: 14:30.65
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Dominique Betterbed 11 Miller Place 7:22.9 22:55.92 1
2 Leana Wiebelt 12 Ward Melville 7:33.6 23:29.00 2
3 Nicole Murphy 10 Ward Melville 7:36.6 23:38.33 3
4 Matea Mezic 11 Half Hollow 7:37.7 23:42.02 4
5 Christina Perrier 12 Half Hollow 7:40.2 23:49.62 5
6 Julia Sexton 11 Miller Place 7:44.0 24:01.56 6
7 Anya Pawar 9 Half Hollow 7:45.1 24:04.95 7
8 Ali Szymanski 12 Ward Melville 7:45.3 24:05.50 8
9 Kirsten Fraas 11 Ward Melville 7:45.7 24:06.85 9
10 Nicole Barreca 9 Miller Place 7:50.0 24:20.20 10
11 Jackie Barreca 9 Miller Place 7:51.7 24:25.45 11
12 Kiera Lopez 10 Miller Place 7:59.9 24:50.90 12
13 Alexa McNamara 8 Center Moriches 8:00.3 24:52.00 13
14 Julia Gianfortone 11 Miller Place 8:01.4 24:55.57 14
15 Michelle Shin 11 Townnsend Harris 8:02.4 24:58.61 15
16 Emily Laspisa 12 William Floyd 8:03.3 25:01.57 16
17 Allie Novy 11 Hauppauge 8:03.5 25:02.01 17
18 Sarah Iqbal 11 Townnsend Harris 8:05.3 25:07.49 18
19 Kristol King SR Holy Trinity 8:06.4 25:10.93
20 Nina Leeds 11 Townnsend Harris 8:07.1 25:13.37 19
21 Hailey Lam 10 Townnsend Harris 8:10.1 25:22.66 20
22 Anna Kim 9 Half Hollow 8:11.7 25:27.62 21
23 Ashley Seiter 11 Mount Sinai 8:15.9 25:40.59 22
24 Jennifer Locasia SO Holy Trinity 8:20.7 25:55.48
25 Brenda Gonzalez 12 William Floyd 8:22.7 26:01.61 23
26 Sabrina Cronin 11 Hauppauge 8:22.8 26:01.98 24
27 Esther Kim 11 Hauppauge 8:23.3 26:03.62 25
28 Rose Kelso 11 Ward Melville 8:26.8 26:14.31 26
29 Alana Jones 10 William Floyd 8:27.3 26:16.07 27
30 Megan Noonan 8 Center Moriches 8:27.4 26:16.37 28
31 Alice Wu 9 Half Hollow 8:32.5 26:32.16 29
32 Sophia Mahin 12 Townnsend Harris 8:33.5 26:35.37 30
33 Amanda Troendle 12 Half Hollow 8:33.8 26:36.14 31
34 Brittany Tuozzo 11 Hauppauge 8:34.1 26:36.97 32
35 Kaylynn Juhas 10 Mount Sinai 8:34.2 26:37.40 33
36 Esther Jou 12 Townnsend Harris 8:34.5 26:38.44 34
37 Zoe Robinson 10 Ward Melville 8:36.3 26:43.91 35
38 Christine Downey 11 Hauppauge 8:40.1 26:55.89 36
39 Kerry Murphy 11 Hauppauge 8:40.4 26:56.74 37
40 Sian Grosskopf 10 Ward Melville 8:41.8 27:01.13 38
41 Carolyn Cimetta 11 Huntington 8:43.7 27:06.85 39
42 Ebony Liriano SR Holy Trinity 8:47.6 27:19.10
43 Hannah Oleson 9 Huntington 8:48.6 27:22.21 40
44 Sabrinna Mills 10 Huntington 8:49.7 27:25.65 41
45 Maiya Cotto 10 William Floyd 8:50.2 27:27.19 42
46 Nethya Sea 10 Townnsend Harris 8:50.7 27:28.54 43
47 Allison Chizner 11 Half Hollow 8:53.2 27:36.57 44
48 Shannon Beattie 10 William Floyd 8:55.6 27:44.00 45
49 Christine Simpson 12 Huntington 8:58.7 27:53.49 46
50 Leah Antovel 10 William Floyd 8:59.7 27:56.66 47
51 Wendy Liu 10 Townnsend Harris 9:00.0 27:57.57
52 Heather Hoeffner 12 Hauppauge 9:00.1 27:58.03 48
53 Franscine Gonzalez 12 Patchogue/Medford 9:03.5 28:08.44
54 Amanda Warokomski 11 Ward Melville 9:07.4 28:20.50
55 Kayla Vincent 10 Lindenhurst 9:10.9 28:31.59 49
56 Marichelle Pena 11 Lindenhurst 9:14.8 28:43.60 50
57 Sabrina Salama 12 Half Hollow 9:16.6 28:49.20
58 Ilana Portnoy 10 Half Hollow 9:16.9 28:50.07
59 Emily Mantz 9 Ward Melville 9:18.9 28:56.44
60 Elizabeth Moncayo 10 Townnsend Harris 9:19.9 28:59.38
61 Taylor Zupo 10 Ward Melville 9:20.1 29:00.06
62 Bridgett Shanley 10 Lindenhurst 9:20.7 29:01.84 51
63 Amanda Murphy 11 Lindenhurst 9:21.5 29:04.39 52
64 Rita Mezic 11 Half Hollow 9:22.5 29:07.42
65 Francesca Carbonara 10 Mount Sinai 9:23.5 29:10.57 53
66 Rachel Gerson 11 Half Hollow 9:24.0 29:12.01
67 Hannah Slifstein 11 Center Moriches 9:26.4 29:19.55 54
68 Kaylee Tobolson 10 Lindenhurst 9:29.2 29:28.31 55
69 Nadia Mezic 11 Half Hollow 9:32.3 29:37.91
70 Molly Presser 11 Mount Sinai 9:34.1 29:43.61 56
71 Heather Johnson 11 Longwood 9:35.4 29:47.49
72 Kaitlyn Kerr 10 Lindenhurst 9:35.8 29:48.68 57
73 Michelle Wong 11 Townnsend Harris 9:36.6 29:51.17
74 Rebecca Kaplan 10 Hauppauge 9:37.6 29:54.49
75 Lauren Thompson 12 Lindenhurst 9:40.2 30:02.34 58
76 Caitlin Yabroudy 12 Huntington 9:40.3 30:02.76 59
77 Joellen Ceide 12 Huntington 9:46.3 30:21.30 60
78 Aisha Choudhry 11 Half Hollow 9:46.5 30:22.05
79 China Celestin 11 Huntington 9:50.0 30:32.87 61
80 Stephanie Torres 12 William Floyd 9:50.4 30:34.27 62
81 Ilka St. Denis 9 Ward Melville 9:50.5 30:34.52
82 Kirsten Scutaro 8 Mount Sinai 9:56.5 30:53.06 63
83 Antonia Brown 10 Half Hollow 9:56.6 30:53.55
84 Darci Morello 11 Half Hollow 9:57.1 30:55.02
85 Erin Shuster 10 Center Moriches 10:02.6 31:11.95 64
86 Kasidy Smith 10 Mount Sinai 10:05.7 31:21.60 65
87 Brianna Lech 11 William Floyd 10:07.6 31:27.58
88 Ariyana Richardson 9 Lindenhurst 10:13.4 31:45.68
89 Sofia Corella 12 Center Moriches 10:14.7 31:49.60 66
90 Hannah Yoo 10 Townnsend Harris 10:15.1 31:51.05
91 Ariel Stienberg 10 Lindenhurst 10:16.5 31:55.38
92 Shannon Thompson 10 Lindenhurst 10:19.2 32:03.71
93 Alanna Lateef 12 Half Hollow 10:25.7 32:23.96
94 Samantha Stone 11 Patchogue/Medford 10:29.9 32:36.93
95 Abigail Wallner 9 Lindenhurst 10:41.7 33:13.67
96 Poonam Dass 10 Townnsend Harris 10:44.9 33:23.37
97 Marlena Kawal 11 Lindenhurst 11:09.8 34:40.94
98 Stephanie Bondieti 10 William Floyd 11:55.2 37:02.00
99 Brittany Venezia 11 Half Hollow 12:35.1 39:06.00
100 Leyna Brostowski 11 Lindenhurst 12:48.7 39:48.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Miller Place 40 1 6 10 11 12 14
Total Time: 2:00:34.03
Average: 24:06.81
2 Ward Melville 48 2 3 8 9 26 35 38
Total Time: 2:01:33.99
Average: 24:18.80
3 Half Hollow Hills Girls 66 4 5 7 21 29 31 44
Total Time: 2:03:36.37
Average: 24:43.28
4 Townnsend Harris 102 15 18 19 20 30 34 43
Total Time: 2:07:17.50
Average: 25:27.50
5 Hauppauge 134 17 24 25 32 36 37 48
Total Time: 2:10:40.47
Average: 26:08.10
6 William Floyd 153 16 23 27 42 45 47 62
Total Time: 2:12:30.44
Average: 26:30.09
7 Huntington 225 39 40 41 46 59 60 61
Total Time: 2:19:50.96
Average: 27:58.20
8 Center Moriches 225 13 28 54 64 66
Total Time: 2:23:29.47
Average: 28:41.90
9 Mount Sinai 227 22 33 53 56 63 65
Total Time: 2:22:05.23
Average: 28:25.05
10 Lindenhurst 257 49 50 51 52 55 57 58
Total Time: 2:24:49.73
Average: 28:57.95
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Suzie Petryk 11 Huntington 6:56.8 21:34.87 1
2 Caroline Hoeg 10 Mount Sinai 7:04.2 21:57.85 2
3 Erin Maud 11 Patchogue/Medford 7:07.2 22:07.14 3
4 Carly Debono 11 Patchogue/Medford 7:11.6 22:20.67 4
5 Veron Katey 12 Frank Carey 7:17.8 22:39.92
6 Yael Golan 11 Half Hollow 7:21.8 22:52.34 5
7 Alexis Perdue 10 Lindenhurst 7:25.0 23:02.55 6
8 Stephanie Loo 12 Townnsend Harris 7:26.9 23:08.26 7
9 Julia Magnani 12 Sayville 7:28.8 23:14.19 8
10 Alexa Rodriques 10 Lindenhurst 7:29.4 23:15.96 9
11 Kiara Roman 11 Huntington 7:29.9 23:17.54 10
12 Jaclyn Chizner 11 Half Hollow 7:30.6 23:19.97 11
13 Margaret Reid 11 Locust Valley 7:31.3 23:21.94
14 Amanda Ribeiro 11 Half Hollow 7:32.5 23:25.76 12
15 Paige Botie 12 Half Hollow 7:34.6 23:32.27 13
16 Rachel Boisclair 11 Huntington 7:36.4 23:37.98 14
17 Brianna Lawrence 11 Patchogue/Medford 7:36.8 23:39.16 15
18 Doyin Ogundiran 11 Half Hollow 7:41.5 23:53.75 16
19 Heather Lindemann 11 Lindenhurst 7:41.8 23:54.65 17
20 Jordan Kobel 12 Sayville 7:42.6 23:56.96 18
21 Ashley O'Connor 11 Mount Sinai 7:44.8 24:03.82 19
22 Meaghan Scutaro 8 Mount Sinai 7:45.6 24:06.31 20
23 Andrea Ramsay 12 Half Hollow 7:46.0 24:07.54 21
24 Hannah Martin 8 Patchogue/Medford 7:48.1 24:14.33 22
25 Phaedra Conroy 9 Mount Sinai 7:50.1 24:20.50 23
26 Jen Race 12 MacArthur 7:53.1 24:29.85
27 Kristen Politi 12 MacArthur 7:53.3 24:30.31
28 Marina Ruzic 9 Huntington 7:55.0 24:35.52 24
29 Katie Connolly 12 Southold 7:56.3 24:39.82
30 Elaine LI 11 Townnsend Harris 7:56.5 24:40.29 25
31 Angie Perrone 10 Sayville 7:57.5 24:43.32 26
32 Julia Markey 9 Mount Sinai 7:57.8 24:44.34 27
33 Annika Joeng 12 Townnsend Harris 8:00.0 24:51.05 28
34 Rythika Francis 11 Townnsend Harris 8:00.5 24:52.66 29
35 Tierney Ruppel 11 Lindenhurst 8:01.3 24:55.21 30
36 Christina Parrish 12 Mount Sinai 8:03.0 25:00.48 31
37 Louise Koepele 9 Huntington 8:03.4 25:01.79 32
38 Joanna Huo 10 Townnsend Harris 8:04.4 25:04.69 33
39 Stephanie Geier 11 Townnsend Harris 8:06.9 25:12.63 34
40 Michaela McElhatton 11 Half Hollow 8:08.8 25:18.52 35
41 Meghan Martino 11 Lindenhurst 8:09.5 25:20.74 36
42 Alicia Shipsey 10 Lindenhurst 8:10.8 25:24.59 37
43 Briana Ward 12 Sayville 8:11.1 25:25.70 38
44 Yasmeen Ally 10 Townnsend Harris 8:11.5 25:26.85 39
45 Theresa Defillippo 11 Patchogue/Medford 8:11.6 25:27.31 40
46 Colleen Henderson 12 Sayville 8:11.9 25:28.03 41
47 Bianca Delucia 10 Patchogue/Medford 8:12.8 25:30.80 42
48 Hayley Drace 12 Huntington 8:19.2 25:50.78 43
49 Jessika Lento 12 Patchogue/Medford 8:20.0 25:53.17 44
50 Amanda Weiss 10 Locust Valley 8:22.0 25:59.42
51 Siobhan O'Neill 11 Locust Valley 8:22.1 25:59.97
52 Alyssa Muscarello 11 Mount Sinai 8:22.3 26:00.47 45
53 Madeline Casalino 11 Locust Valley 8:22.9 26:02.22
54 Catherine Koumas 12 Huntington 8:32.2 26:31.28 46
55 Maggie Sadowska 12 Lindenhurst 8:40.0 26:55.53 47
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Half Hollow Hills Girls 57 5 11 12 13 16 21 35
Total Time: 1:57:04.09
Average: 23:24.82
2 Huntington 81 1 10 14 24 32 43 46
Total Time: 1:58:07.70
Average: 23:37.54
3 Patchogue/Medford 84 3 4 15 22 40 42 44
Total Time: 1:57:48.61
Average: 23:33.73
4 Mount Sinai 91 2 19 20 23 27 31 45
Total Time: 1:59:12.82
Average: 23:50.57
5 Lindenhurst 98 6 9 17 30 36 37 47
Total Time: 2:00:29.11
Average: 24:05.83
6 Townnsend Harris 122 7 25 28 29 33 34 39
Total Time: 2:02:36.95
Average: 24:31.39
7 Sayville 131 8 18 26 38 41
Total Time: 2:02:48.20
Average: 24:33.64
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Tiana Guevara 12 Miller Place 6:20.0 19:40.44 1
2 Nolan Laura 10 Miller Place 6:26.1 19:59.44 2
3 Talia Guevara 12 Miller Place 6:30.0 20:11.70 3
4 Alesia Mucklebust 12 Ward Melville 6:33.5 20:22.51 4
5 Lindsay Dougherty 12 Commack 6:40.9 20:45.37 5
6 Ryleigh Donegan 11 Center Moriches 6:48.9 21:10.29 6
7 Melanie Pfennig 9 Mattituck 6:51.2 21:17.34 7
8 Laura Barreca 11 Miller Place 6:52.4 21:21.17 8
9 Marianne Bartolotta SR Holy Trinity 6:53.9 21:25.93 9
10 Alison Briggs 11 Commack 7:04.4 21:58.34 10
11 Molly Dearie 11 Ward Melville 7:05.5 22:01.80 11
12 Megan Patton 10 Ward Melville 7:10.5 22:17.28 12
13 Holly Sentowski 12 Hauppauge 7:13.9 22:28.05 13
14 Audrey Miller 12 Longwood 7:17.9 22:40.44 14
15 Siara Guevara 8 Miller Place 7:18.8 22:43.30 15
16 Olivia Lane 9 Ward Melville 7:20.5 22:48.59 16
17 Georgie Nicholes 12 Center Moriches 7:20.9 22:49.64 17
18 Toniann Cutrone 10 William Floyd 7:21.5 22:51.64 18
19 Jill Dieterich 10 Commack 7:22.2 22:53.59 19
20 Rose Ann Bencivenga 12 Babylon 7:23.3 22:57.01 20
21 Faith Reynolds 11 Ward Melville 7:24.8 23:01.92 21
22 Erin Byrne SO Holy Trinity 7:25.6 23:04.44 22
23 Kristen Okorn 12 Hauppauge 7:27.7 23:10.86 23
24 Kayla Clements 12 William Floyd 7:28.3 23:12.62 24
25 Pollyanna Velasco SR Holy Trinity 7:31.7 23:23.35 25
26 Taylor Veracka 12 Hauppauge 7:31.9 23:23.89 26
27 Nicole Ferguson 10 William Floyd 7:32.2 23:24.82 27
28 Kaylee Bergen 11 Mattituck 7:32.6 23:26.01 28
29 Amelia Rosenthal SO Holy Trinity 7:34.2 23:31.16 29
30 Cassandra Stapleton 11 Commack 7:34.6 23:32.14 30
31 Meaghan Pashen 10 Babylon 7:36.2 23:37.25 31
32 Mia Vasile-Cozzo 10 Mattituck 7:36.4 23:37.97 32
33 Sarah Wilson 11 Hauppauge 7:37.6 23:41.49 33
34 Allison Miller 10 Longwood 7:38.0 23:42.86 34
35 Audrey Hoeg 10 Mattituck 7:39.9 23:48.72 35
36 Nicole Paccione 12 Ward Melville 7:45.3 24:05.38 36
37 Bridget Reiffert 12 William Floyd 7:46.0 24:07.57 37
38 Melissa Ward 12 Long Beach 7:47.5 24:12.30 38
39 Samantha Gray 9 Commack 7:48.4 24:15.06 39
40 Meagan Murphy 9 Commack 7:50.8 24:22.73 40
41 Olivia Nelson 11 Ward Melville 7:52.1 24:26.55 41
42 Cheyenne Mote 11 William Floyd 7:53.1 24:29.60 42
43 Jamie Kimerlstein SR Holy Trinity 7:54.5 24:34.14 43
44 Julia Buscunera 10 William Floyd 7:54.7 24:34.55 44
45 Julia Vella 8 Babylon 7:58.1 24:45.18 45
46 Elizabeth Van Loon 9 Commack 7:59.0 24:48.09 46
47 Jayne Hommel 12 Long Beach 7:59.2 24:48.56 47
48 Kelly Powell JR Holy Trinity 8:00.6 24:53.14 48
49 Rachel Shin 12 Hauppauge 8:10.9 25:24.97 49
50 Julia Adamo 12 William Floyd 8:11.2 25:26.05 50
51 Engesser Kerrianne 12 Longwood 8:11.4 25:26.51 51
52 Joy Abasolo 12 Long Beach 8:12.5 25:29.97 52
53 Aisling Fitzgerald SO Holy Trinity 8:13.9 25:34.36 53
54 Sierra Lattuca 9 Longwood 8:16.5 25:42.57 54
55 Jennifer O'Conner 10 Longwood 8:32.3 26:31.65 55
56 Alexia Silverman 8 Babylon 8:42.7 27:03.70 56
57 Abigail Lehr 11 Center Moriches 8:42.9 27:04.40 57
58 Kimberly Etienne 10 James Madison 9:01.2 28:01.36 58
59 Nakeema Neunie 10 James Madison 9:01.5 28:02.18 59
60 Caylie Silviera 9 Longwood 9:02.8 28:06.38 60
61 Marissa O'Donnell 12 Center Moriches 9:09.0 28:25.40 61
62 Sarah kelliher 10 Long Beach 9:12.7 28:37.19 62
63 Cynthia Sarno 10 Long Beach 9:12.9 28:37.61 63
64 Claudia Sarno 10 Long Beach 9:13.1 28:38.32 64
65 Caroline Dunn 12 Babylon 9:13.8 28:40.53 65
66 Jasmine Henery 10 James Madison 9:30.3 29:31.64 66
67 Brianna Kemp 11 James Madison 9:34.2 29:43.68 67
68 Jody Brown 10 James Madison 9:37.3 29:53.60 68
69 Brianna Perino 10 Mattituck 9:38.0 29:55.64 69
70 Taylor Berkoski 10 Mattituck 9:39.0 29:58.83 70
71 Moran Brianna 11 Hewlett 9:40.2 30:02.61
72 Kalana Alarcon 11 James Madison 9:47.6 30:25.61 71
73 Sarah Goerler 10 Mattituck 9:48.1 30:26.94 72
74 Tamia Rowland, 11 Center Moriches 9:53.4 30:43.59 73
75 Kara Cazeau 12 Longwood 10:05.3 31:20.48 74
76 Donise Rose 9 James Madison 10:58.6 34:06.00 75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Miller Place 29 1 2 3 8 15
Total Time: 1:43:56.05
Average: 20:47.21
2 Ward Melville 64 4 11 12 16 21 36 41
Total Time: 1:50:32.10
Average: 22:06.42
3 Commack 103 5 10 19 30 39 40 46
Total Time: 1:53:24.50
Average: 22:40.90
4 Holy Trinity 128 9 22 25 29 43 48 53
Total Time: 1:55:59.03
Average: 23:11.81
5 Hauppauge 144 13 23 26 33 49
Total Time: 1:58:09.26
Average: 23:37.86
6 William Floyd 148 18 24 27 37 42 44 50
Total Time: 1:58:06.25
Average: 23:37.25
7 Mattituck 171 7 28 32 35 69 70 72
Total Time: 2:02:05.68
Average: 24:25.14
8 Longwood 208 14 34 51 54 55 60 74
Total Time: 2:04:04.03
Average: 24:48.81
9 Center Moriches 214 6 17 57 61 73
Total Time: 2:10:13.32
Average: 26:02.67
10 Babylon 217 20 31 45 56 65
Total Time: 2:07:03.67
Average: 25:24.74
11 Long Beach 262 38 47 52 62 63 64
Total Time: 2:11:45.63
Average: 26:21.13
12 James Madison 318 58 59 66 67 68 71 75
Total Time: 2:25:12.46
Average: 29:02.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·157547 views
|