RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lindenhurst Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindenhurst, New York
you RUN the place
300 Charles St, Lindenhurst, New York, 11757, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jeevan Vangala
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - Drake Relays (2)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:37am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity G
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Altopp, Gabe
12
Ridgefield
12:51.9
1
2
Guidicipietro, Rob
12
St Joseph's by t
12:54.5
2
3
McCandless, Cabel
12
Lindenhurst
13:03.4
3
4
Adamski, Jack
12
Danbury
13:09.1
4
5
Reed, Trevor
11
Danbury
13:11.8
5
6
Garguilo, Jagger
12
West Orange
13:12.9
6
7
Drezek, Benjamin
11
Cumberland
13:13.6
7
8
Todaro, Matt
12
Middletown North
13:17.1
8
9
Crowley, Greg
11
Scarsdale Senior
13:19.1
9
10
Morganti, Dominick
11
CBA-Syracuse
13:20.2
10
11
Tinti, Chris
12
St John The Bapt
13:20.9
11
12
Carey, Ethan
11
Queensbury
13:21.8
12
13
Gay, Jon
12
Westport Central
13:23.1
13
14
Laudenschlager, Devin
12
St John The Bapt
13:25.5
14
15
Mickool, Ian
12
Ridgefield
13:26.2
15
16
Garifo, Victor
12
Bayport Blue Poi
13:26.8
16
17
Kain, Patrick
10
St John The Bapt
13:29.0
17
18
Moore, Tim
12
Danbury
13:30.3
18
19
Tammaro, George
11
Middletown North
13:32.6
19
20
Ryan, Aiden
11
Trinity School
13:34.0
20
21
Greco, Louis
10
Goshen Central
13:34.8
21
22
Bouyea, Kevin
10
Queensbury
13:35.9
22
23
Roberts, Jake
12
Danbury
13:39.2
23
24
Pereira, Pedro
11
Danbury
13:39.5
24
25
Granja, Tyler
10
Danbury
13:39.7
25
26
Mahoney, Brian
9
Pearl River
13:41.8
26
27
McGuane, Patrick
12
Marcellus Centra
13:42.9
27
28
DeMassa, Brad
11
Ridgefield
13:44.0
28
29
Teoh, Shu Ming
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:45.3
29
30
Monahan, Tim
12
Connetquot
13:46.0
30
31
O'Brian, James
12
St John The Bapt
13:46.5
31
32
Gristina, Nick
12
North Hunterdon
13:48.4
32
33
Laverty, Sean
12
Cumberland
13:50.5
33
34
Velez, Nick
12
St Joseph's by t
13:51.0
34
35
Fox, Bradley
11
Danbury
13:51.5
35
36
Zolotarevsky, Jacob
12
Midwood
13:51.8
36
37
Mohs, Kenny
11
East Brunswick
13:52.1
37
38
Metcalfe, Cody
10
Queensbury
13:52.3
38
39
Kauppila, Jason
10
Trinity School
13:52.5
39
40
Chan, Vincent
11
West Windsor-Pla
13:52.8
40
41
McCann, Patrick
9
Pearl River
13:53.0
41
42
Stalzer, Nicolaus
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:53.2
42
43
Napora, Danny
12
Roy C Ketcham
13:53.5
43
44
Lofnes-Scott, Demian
9
Midwood
13:53.8
44
45
Zappala, Alek
11
Middletown North
13:54.1
45
46
Mardo, William
12
Cumberland
13:54.3
46
47
Giunta, Jason
12
Bayport Blue Poi
13:54.6
47
48
Onubugo, Joe
12
West Orange
13:56.8
48
49
Travers, Harry
11
Cumberland
14:00.1
49
50
Elmendorf, Travis
12
Pearl River
14:01.2
50
51
Rudloff, Nicolas
10
Scarsdale Senior
14:01.7
51
52
Healy, Aiden
10
St John The Bapt
14:01.9
52
53
Harding, Brendan
9
Pearl River
14:02.3
53
54
Costa, Andrew
10
Red Bank Regiona
14:02.9
54
55
Calliste, Jayron
12
Midwood
14:03.2
55
56
Frank, Austin
11
North Hunterdon
14:03.5
56
57
McNerney, Connor
10
Immaculate
14:03.8
57
58
Riccardi, Joseph
10
Marcellus Centra
14:04.1
58
59
McCormick, Brandon
10
Connetquot
14:04.3
59
60
Jantzi, Cal
12
Batavia Senior
14:04.6
60
61
Guerrieri, Joseph
10
Middletown North
14:04.9
61
62
Robinson, Shaun
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:05.2
62
63
Timmons, Jonathan
11
South Western Se
14:05.5
63
64
Steve, Beyer
11
Bayport Blue Poi
14:05.9
64
65
Bobash, Kyle
12
East Brunswick
14:06.4
65
66
Russell, Aidan
12
Pearl River
14:06.8
66
67
Mundia, John
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:07.9
67
68
Heller, Clay
11
Middletown North
14:08.3
68
69
Spies, Robert
12
North Hunterdon
14:08.5
69
70
Yager, Andrew
12
East Brunswick
14:09.0
70
71
Zhirnov, Ivan
11
East Brunswick
14:10.6
71
72
Haupt, James
12
Cumberland
14:11.5
72
73
Vega, Dan
10
Red Bank Regiona
14:12.2
73
74
Mosure, Ethan
10
Marcellus Centra
14:12.7
74
75
Logan, Jon
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:13.0
75
76
Veirun, Shane
10
Pearl River
14:13.8
76
77
Scalerico, Matt
12
Middletown North
14:14.3
77
78
Creamer, Kylie
12
Cumberland
14:14.9
78
79
Huang, Jared
12
East Brunswick
14:17.3
79
80
Mardo, Ryan
11
Cumberland
14:18.0
80
81
Vadnais, Robert
10
St. Mark's High
14:18.4
81
82
Ruspantini, Robert
12
St Joseph's by t
14:18.7
82
83
Lynch, Aiden
11
Red Bank Regiona
14:21.0
83
84
Vangala, Jeevan
11
Lindenhurst
14:21.5
84
85
Brown, Michael
11
Marcellus Centra
14:21.9
85
86
Bracco, Matteo
12
Bayport Blue Poi
14:23.2
86
87
Marrone, Frankie
10
Middletown North
14:23.8
87
88
Raymond, Sean
11
Marcellus Centra
14:24.1
88
89
Tingle, Brandon
11
Midwood
14:25.5
89
90
gallo, joe
10
North Hunterdon
14:28.2
90
91
DeMaio, Peter
11
St John The Bapt
14:28.5
91
92
Shine, Mike
12
Pearl River
14:29.0
92
93
Veliz, Alexis
12
Midwood
14:29.9
93
94
Marsilii, Matt
12
St. Mark's High
14:30.2
94
95
Callisher, Nick
12
Batavia Senior
14:30.6
95
96
Lossow, Matthew
12
Chatham
14:31.0
96
97
Roulette, Thomas
10
St John The Bapt
14:31.3
97
98
DiGiovanna, Nick
12
North Babylon
14:31.7
98
99
Cortesi, Charles
12
Roy C Ketcham
14:32.0
99
100
Levine, Paul
10
East Brunswick
14:32.3
100
101
Ahmed, Raiid
11
East Brunswick
14:32.7
101
102
Day, Kenny
11
Ridgefield
14:33.0
102
103
Higgins, Liam
10
Goshen Central
14:35.0
103
104
McDonald, Vaughn
12
Trinity School
14:35.6
104
105
Goldzweig, Sam
10
Red Bank Regiona
14:36.1
105
106
Miller, William
12
Lindenhurst
14:38.0
106
107
DeAngelis, Thomas
12
North Hunterdon
14:38.5
107
108
Hossain, Rauful
12
Midwood
14:39.6
108
109
Ward, Liam
12
Connetquot
14:40.2
109
110
Miles, Dalton
10
South Western Se
14:40.4
110
111
Wajid, Xavier
12
Beacon
14:40.9
111
112
Paneto, Nicolas
9
Goshen Central
14:41.2
112
113
Stamer, Jack
11
Red Bank Regiona
14:41.5
113
114
Lim, Derek
11
West Orange
14:42.0
114
115
Kieran, Michael
10
St Joseph's by t
14:42.2
115
116
Leone, Louie
12
Batavia Senior
14:42.5
116
117
Mullkin, Nick
11
Trinity School
14:42.8
117
118
carver, willian
12
North Hunterdon
14:43.0
118
119
Bunts, Kyle
12
St. Mark's High
14:43.4
119
120
Salaway, Joe
10
Bayport Blue Poi
14:43.8
120
121
Strempel, Mathew
11
Marcellus Centra
14:44.0
121
122
Dwyer, Bryan
12
Chatham
14:44.9
122
123
Santamaria, Nathan
12
West Windsor-Pla
14:45.3
123
124
Messina, Aaron
11
Queensbury
14:47.9
124
125
Howley, Ty
11
Ridgefield
14:50.4
125
126
Kelly, Frankie
11
Connetquot
14:50.8
126
127
Haller, Kyle
12
Goshen Central
14:51.7
127
128
Fazio, Anthony
12
New Paltz
14:53.3
128
129
Ireland, Evan
12
Beacon
14:54.9
129
130
Norris, Tyler
12
South Western Se
14:55.8
130
131
Keeney, Brendan
12
CBA-Syracuse
14:56.6
131
132
Kowalczyk, Sthphen
10
Queensbury
14:57.1
132
133
Shub, Daniel
11
Trinity School
14:59.0
133
134
Kodoma, Sam
12
Red Bank Regiona
15:00.9
134
135
Rojas, Jose Tepos
11
Red Bank Regiona
15:03.3
135
136
Medina, Joseph
10
Goshen Central
15:03.9
136
137
Cudia, Sean
10
Connetquot
15:05.0
137
138
Sassoon, Simmon
10
Trinity School
15:05.3
138
139
D'Amato, Vincent
11
Roy C Ketcham
15:06.5
139
140
Bieber, Tobias
10
Midwood
15:07.4
140
141
Stegner, Brendan
10
Connetquot
15:08.5
141
142
Korleski, Ben
10
St. Mark's High
15:09.2
142
143
Lafasciano, Andrew
11
Queensbury
15:09.5
143
144
Marsh, Andrew
11
Marcellus Centra
15:10.2
144
145
Rogers, Andrew
12
Queensbury
15:11.5
145
146
Kanan, Matt
12
New Paltz
15:12.4
146
147
Haris, Braden
12
North Hunterdon
15:12.8
147
148
Narod, Kyle
11
Roy C Ketcham
15:15.9
148
149
Cardona, Michael
12
St Joseph's by t
15:17.1
149
150
Rutkoske, Bud
11
Beacon
15:18.0
150
151
Brotman, Matthew
12
Scarsdale Senior
15:18.4
151
152
Sentz, Ben
12
South Western Se
15:20.3
152
153
Jantzi, Zack
9
Batavia Senior
15:22.7
153
154
Higgins, Chris
12
St. Mark's High
15:24.6
154
155
Gasparrini, William
10
Immaculate
15:24.9
155
156
Gaus, Dylan
Batavia Senior
15:25.4
156
157
DiStefano, James
12
St. Mark's High
15:26.1
157
158
Schott, Andrew
10
South Western Se
15:26.8
158
159
Torres, Ivan
11
Goshen Central
15:28.3
159
160
bravo, christian
12
New Paltz
15:29.8
160
161
Mueller, Jason
11
Bayport Blue Poi
15:30.4
161
162
Massa, Evan
12
St. Mark's High
15:30.9
162
163
Graham, James
10
South Western Se
15:32.4
163
164
Cunningham, Liam
11
West Orange
15:36.4
164
165
Gaus, Tyler
12
Batavia Senior
15:39.1
165
166
Fischbach, Dylan
12
South Western Se
15:40.5
166
167
Sturgis, Luke
12
New Paltz
15:41.5
167
168
Konstantinidis, Zak
10
Goshen Central
15:43.7
168
169
McCrann, Evan
11
Lindenhurst
15:44.7
169
170
gattullo, matt
11
New Paltz
15:45.8
170
171
Rodriguez, Kevin
11
West Orange
15:46.4
171
172
Claman, Jordan
10
Scarsdale Senior
15:46.9
172
173
Nash, Riley
8
CBA-Syracuse
15:47.4
173
174
Wu, Jason
12
North Babylon
15:48.7
174
175
McKeon, Ryan
11
Lindenhurst
15:52.6
175
176
Morgiewicz, Loujack
11
New Paltz
15:53.7
176
177
Horsford, Ryan
12
Beacon
15:54.2
177
178
St. Pierre, Luke
11
Ridgefield
15:54.4
178
179
Culeton, Tom
12
CBA-Syracuse
15:55.2
179
180
Seamen, Michael
12
Immaculate
15:55.4
180
181
Musoff, Charlie
12
Scarsdale Senior
15:57.1
181
182
Moran, Peter
10
Lindenhurst
16:00.2
182
183
Suchopar, Dan
11
Connetquot
16:00.4
183
184
Curra, Dominick
10
Immaculate
16:02.2
184
185
Chapin, Julian
12
Trinity School
16:02.7
185
186
Noguiera, Sam
11
Immaculate
16:05.3
186
187
Velez, Matteo
12
St Joseph's by t
16:06.5
187
188
Andersen, Campbell
11
Batavia Senior
16:07.0
188
189
Impellizzeri, Christop
11
Immaculate
16:07.3
189
190
Keller, Calvin
11
Ridgefield
16:08.9
190
191
Villanueva, Matt
10
Immaculate
16:09.5
191
192
Malhotra, Lucas
12
Scarsdale Senior
16:25.2
192
193
Ruszkowski, Rob
12
St Joseph's by t
16:28.8
193
194
Case, Corey
12
Bayport Blue Poi
16:31.4
194
195
Sirof, Jacob
10
New Paltz
16:36.5
195
196
Mckeown, Kevin
11
North Babylon
16:54.1
196
197
Hinojosa, Joel
12
West Orange
16:59.5
197
198
Williams, Clyde
11
West Orange
17:00.8
198
199
Giang, Marvin
11
Lindenhurst
17:08.5
199
200
Sullivan, Terrence
11
North Babylon
17:13.7
200
201
Pucci, Josh
11
CBA-Syracuse
17:25.8
201
202
Steiner, Mateo
11
North Babylon
17:31.0
202
203
Kinnally, Zach
9
CBA-Syracuse
17:41.5
203
204
Murray, Marcus
12
North Babylon
18:05.1
204
205
Twyman, Craig
10
Roy C Ketcham
18:40.8
205
206
Digiacomo, Andrew
12
North Babylon
18:58.7
206
207
Hulse, Stevie
11
Beacon
18:59.9
207
208
Yearance, Daniel
11
Roy C Ketcham
19:07.7
208
209
Fox, Trevor
12
Chatham
19:22.0
209
210
Wimmers, Cole
11
Chatham
20:13.7
210
211
Campbell, Quincy
Thornton-Donovan
20:20.1
211
212
Tomlinson, Gavin
Thornton-Donovan
20:20.4
212
213
Rinaldi, Lucas
12
Chatham
20:50.2
213
214
Cook, Keyshawn
11
Beacon
21:22.6
214
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lindenhurst Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindenhurst, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2015
4
3
2014
1
2013
1
2012
4
2011
2
2010
3
3
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!